The following attorneys were named “Leaders in their Field” in the 2019 edition of Chambers USA Leading Lawyers for Business.

Atlanta, Georgia
Margaret H. Campbell (Labor and Employment)
A. Craig Cleland (Labor and Employment)
Homer L. Deakins, Jr. (Labor and Employment)

Austin, Texas
Michael W. Fox (Labor and Employment)
Shafeeqa W. Giarratani (Labor and Employment)

Birmingham, Alabama
James C. Pennington (Labor and Employment)

Boston, Massachusetts
Mark H. Burak (Labor and Employment)
Lisa Stephanian Burton (Labor and Employment)
Michael Clarkson (Labor and Employment)
Neil V. McKittrick (Labor and Employment)
Diane M. Saunders (Labor and Employment)

Chicago, Illinois
Eric A. Berg (Construction)
Randolph E. Ruff (Construction)
Tobias E. Schlueter (Labor and Employment)

Cleveland, Ohio
Wade M. Fricke (Labor and Employment)
John Gerak (Labor and Employment)
Bruce G. Hearey (Labor and Employment)

Columbia, South Carolina
Katherine Dudley Helms (Labor and Employment)
D. Michael Henthorne (Labor and Employment)
Leigh M. Nason (Labor and Employment)
Charles T. Speth II (Labor and Employment)

Dallas, Texas
Ron Chapman, Jr. (Labor and Employment)
Bryant S. McFall (Labor and Employment)

Detroit Metro, Michigan
Margaret Carroll Alli (Labor and Employment)

Greenville, South Carolina
Michael M. Shetterly (Labor and Employment)
Mark M. Stubley (Labor and Employment)
Penny C. Wofford (Labor and Employment)

Houston, Texas
Leigh N. Ganchan (Immigration)
Jeffrey C. Londa (Labor and Employment)
Michael D. Mitchell (Labor and Employment)

Indianapolis, Indiana
Charles B. Baldwin (Labor and Employment)
Kim F. Ebert (Labor and Employment)
Todd M. Nierman (Labor and Employment)

Kansas City, Missouri
Patrick F. Hulla (Labor and Employment)
Trina Ricketts Le Riche (Labor and Employment)
Michael L. Matula (Labor and Employment)
Chris R. Pace (Labor and Employment)

Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Bernard J. Bobber (Labor and Employment)
Timothy G. Costello (Labor and Employment)
David J.B. Froiland (Labor and Employment)
Eric E. Hobbs (Labor and Employment)
Timothy C. Kamin (Labor and Employment)
Kevin J. Kinney (Labor and Employment)

Minneapolis, Minnesota
Cynthia A. Bremer (Labor and Employment)
Patrick R. Martin (Labor and Employment)

Morristown, New Jersey
Mark Diana (Labor and Employment)
Theresa Donahue Egler (Labor and Employment)
Peter O. Hughes (Labor and Employment)
Sharon P. Margello (Labor and Employment)

Nashville, Tennessee
Keith D. Frazier (Labor and Employment)

New Orleans, Louisiana
Monique Gougisha Doucette (Labor and Employment)
Mark N. Mallery (Labor and Employment)
Christopher E. Moore (Labor and Employment)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Victor F. Albert (Labor and Employment)
Sam R. Fulkerson (Labor and Employment)

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Donald D. Gamburg (Labor and Employment)

Phoenix, Arizona
Joseph T. Clees (Labor and Employment)
L. Eric Dowell (Labor and Employment)
Leah S. Freed (Labor and Employment)
Mark G. Kisicki (Labor and Employment)
Nonnie L. Shivers (Labor and Employment)

Portland, Oregon
Jacqueline M. Damm (Labor and Employment)
Tamsen L. Leachman (Labor and Employment)

Raleigh, North Carolina
Gretchen W. Ewalt (Labor and Employment)
Thomas A. Farr (Labor and Employment)
C. Matthew Keen (Labor and Employment)
Robert A. Sar (Labor and Employment)
Phillip J. Strach (Labor and Employment)

San Diego, California
Spencer C. Skeen (Labor and Employment)

Seattle, Washington
Laurence A. Shapero (Labor and Employment)

St. Louis, Missouri
Rodney A. Harrison (Labor and Employment)
Gregg M. Lemley (Labor and Employment)

Stamford, Connecticut
John G. Stretton (Labor and Employment)
Marc L. Zaken (Labor and Employment)

Tampa, FLorida
Peter W. Zinober (Labor and Employment)

Tucson, Arizona
Tibor Nagy, Jr. (Labor and Employment)