The following attorneys were named “Leaders in their Field” in the 2023 edition of Chambers USA Leading Lawyers for Business.

Atlanta, Georgia
Margaret H. Campbell (Labor and Employment)
A. Craig Cleland (Labor and Employment)
Lauren Hicks (Labor and Employment)

Austin, Texas
Shafeeqa W. Giarratani (Labor and Employment)
Jacquelyn P. Maroney (Immigration)

Birmingham, Alabama
James C. Pennington (Labor and Employment)
David Walston (Labor and Employment)
David Warren (Labor and Employment)

Boston, Massachusetts
Mark H. Burak (Labor and Employment)
Michael Clarkson (Labor and Employment)
Daniel Maranci (Immigration)
Neil V. McKittrick (Labor and Employment)

Chicago, Illinois
Eric A. Berg (Construction)
Anne Larson (Labor and Employment)
Tobias E. Schlueter (Labor and Employment)

Cleveland, Ohio
Wade M. Fricke (Labor and Employment)
John Gerak (Labor and Employment)
Bruce G. Hearey (Labor and Employment)
Ellen Toth (Labor and Employment)

Columbia, South Carolina
Katherine Dudley Helms (Labor and Employment)
D. Michael Henthorne (Labor and Employment)
Leigh M. Nason (Labor and Employment)

Dallas, Texas
Ron Chapman, Jr. (Labor and Employment)
Bryant S. McFall (Labor and Employment)

Denver, Colorado
Ceridwen J. Koski (Immigration)

Detroit Metro, Michigan
Margaret Carroll Alli (Labor and Employment)
Valerie Butera (Occupational Safety and Health)
Rae Gross (Labor and Employment)

District of Columbia
Melissa Bailey (Occupational Safety and Health)

Greenville, South Carolina
Michael M. Shetterly (Labor and Employment)
Mark M. Stubley (Labor and Employment)

Houston, Texas
Leigh N. Ganchan (Immigration)
Jeffrey C. Londa (Labor and Employment)
Scott McLaughlin (Labor and Employment)
Michael D. Mitchell (Labor and Employment)

Indianapolis, Indiana
Charles B. Baldwin (Labor and Employment)
Bonnie Martin (Labor and Employment)

Kansas City, Missouri
Patrick F. Hulla (Labor and Employment)
Michael L. Matula (Labor and Employment)
Chris R. Pace (Labor and Employment)
Kerri Reisdorff (Labor and Employment)

Las Vegas, Nevada
Anthony L. Martin (Labor and Employment)

Los Angeles, California
David Raziman (Labor and Employment)

Milwaukee, Wisconsin
Bernard J. Bobber (Labor and Employment)
David J.B. Froiland (Labor and Employment)
Eric E. Hobbs (Labor and Employment and Occupational Safety and Health)
Timothy C. Kamin (Labor and Employment)
Kevin J. Kinney (Labor and Employment)

Minneapolis, Minnesota
Cynthia A. Bremer (Labor and Employment)
Patrick R. Martin (Labor and Employment)
Andrew E. Tanick (Labor and Employment)

Morristown, New Jersey
Mark Diana (Labor and Employment)
Peter O. Hughes (Labor and Employment)

Nashville, Tennessee
Keith D. Frazier (Labor and Employment)

New Orleans, Louisiana
Monique Gougisha Doucette (Labor and Employment)
Greg Guidry (Labor and Employment)
Mark N. Mallery (Labor and Employment)
Christopher E. Moore (Labor and Employment)
Hal Ungar (Labor and Employment)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Sam R. Fulkerson (Labor and Employment)

Orange County
Kevin Bland (Occupational Safety and Health)

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Donald D. Gamburg (Labor and Employment)
Janice Dubler (Labor and Employment)

Phoenix, Arizona
Joseph T. Clees (Labor and Employment)
L. Eric Dowell (Labor and Employment)
Leah S. Freed (Labor and Employment)
Mark G. Kisicki (Labor and Employment)
Nonnie L. Shivers (Labor and Employment)
Thomas M. Stanek (Labor and Employment)

Portland, Oregon
Kyle Abraham (Labor and Employment)
Kristine Bingman (Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation)
Jacqueline M. Damm (Labor and Employment)
Lorne O. Dauenhauer (Employee Benefits & Executive Compensation)
Elizabeth A. Falcone (Labor and Employment)

Raleigh, North Carolina
C. Matthew Keen (Labor and Employment)
Michael McKnight (Labor and Employment)
Robert A. Sar (Labor and Employment)

Salt Lake City, Utah
Kathleen Weron (Labor and Employment)

Seattle, Washington
Laurence A. Shapero (Labor and Employment)

St. Louis, Missouri
Rodney A. Harrison (Labor and Employment)
Gregg M. Lemley (Labor and Employment)
James M. Paul (Labor and Employment)
Lance Witcher (Labor and Employment)

Stamford, Connecticut
John G. Stretton (Labor and Employment)

Tampa, FLorida
Phillip Russell (Occupational Safety and Health)
Peter W. Zinober (Labor and Employment)